FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

16 November 2018

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Kenny
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3614
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Moshinsky
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3714
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.

Justice Collier
COURT ONE (Level 8)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 19D
10:00 AMJudgment
1NSD605/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
YAT FU CHIU V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
COURT ONE (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID669/2018BXY16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PMHearing
2WAD306/2018ASW17 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice Davies
COURT 6A (Level 6)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18D
2:15 PMCase Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing
1NSD1679/2017
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
GLENCORE INVESTMENT PTY LTD ABN 67 076 513 034 V THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
2NSD1956/2017
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
GLENCORE INVESTMENT PTY LTD (ABN 67 076 513 034) V THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
3NSD1900/2017
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
GLENCORE INVESTMENT PTY LTD ABN 67 076 513 034 V THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA
Justice O'Callaghan
COURT 6B (level 6)
9:30 AMJudgment
1VID1257/2017RUDY NOEL FRUGTNIET V SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES
10:15 AMPart Heard
2VID1220/2017KRAFT FOODS GROUP BRANDS LLC & ANOR V BEGA CHEESE LIMITED
Registrar Luxton
COURT 8H (Level 8)
9:30 AMHearing
1VID1296/2018BMW AUSTRALIA FINANCE LIMITED (ACN 007 101 715) V MANDALAY ROAD HOLDINGS PTY LTD
2VID1325/2018O'KEEFE MURPHY GAFF PTY LTD (ACN 100 813 376) V ITALIAN STUFF PTY LTD (ACN 146 674 857)
3VID1257/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V LONGLONG SERVICE PTY LTD
4VID1371/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V MOONSHINE FIELD PTY LTD
5VID1270/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V BYO CASHFLOW PTY LTD
6VID1295/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V RENAISSANCE (INT) PTY LTD ACN 134 551 090
7VID1310/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V EMPIRE COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS SOLUTIONS PTY. LTD. ACN 601 735 586
8VID1311/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V HARD ROCK DEVELOPMENTS PTY. LTD. ACN 143 142 250
9VID1315/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V SMART GRAPHICS & SIGNS PTY LTD ACN 156 542 193
10VID1255/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V TOMCHER NOMINEES PTY LTD ACN 006 530 178
11VID1280/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V MWD 53-57 BALLARAT ST PTY LTD ACN 159 750 080
12VID1285/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V YARRA RANGES HOSPITALITY PTY LTD ACN 167 478 604
13VID1309/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V DULCIS INVESTMENTS PTY. LTD. ACN 116 029 700
14VID1319/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V GT CONSTRUCTION GROUP PTY LTD ACN 157 812 836
15VID1321/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V OPM DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD ACN 097 136 984
Registrars' Section, Level 9
12:00 NoonMediation
1VID583/2018THE REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS COMMISSIONER V THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' UNION & ANOR
COURT 8H (Level 8)
10:30 AMHearing
16VID1121/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V FLOATE DESIGN PARTNERS PTY. LTD. (ACN 101 520 370)
17VID1145/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V BINGO BONANZA PTY. LTD. (ACN 121 564 967)
18VID1147/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V AUSTRALIAN PIPE & TUBE PTY LTD (ACN 132 646 336)
19VID962/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V AMPLIFIER AGENCY PTY LTD
20VID1100/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V BEEZY BEEZE PTY LTD ACN 154 572 773
21VID1122/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V FERELLA & CO SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 073 491 531
22VID1259/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V ROKEZ CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
23VID502/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V GLENNTRANS PTY LTD
24VID603/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V AGC&SL PTY LTD
25VID708/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V GEOFFJOY ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
26VID897/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V EIGHTH GABANDA PTY LTD ACN 133 256 416
27VID1035/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V NAUMAN ENTERPRISES PTY LTD
28VID1036/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V RODGERS MILLER PTY. LTD. ACN 006 935 431
29VID1074/2018DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V 3 DIMENSIONAL CONSULTING PTY LTD ACN 089 039 430
30VID1148/2018VICTOR LESLIE CUMNER V JSB EQUIPMENT PTY LTD
Registrar Burns
Registrars' Section, Level 9
9:30 AMMediation
1VID482/2018THE CIVIL AIR OPERATIONS OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA V AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA
Registrar David Ryan
COURT 8J (Level 8)
4:00 PMMediation Mention
1VID515/2018AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER V CONSTRUCTION FORESTRY MARITIME MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ORS
9:30 AMExamination
2VID1011/2018IN THE MATTER OF T K STEELFIXING AND CONCRETE PTY. LTD. (IN LIQUIDATION)