FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

30 March 2017

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice North
Please contact Associate on 03 8600 3619
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Moshinsky 
Please contact Associate on 03 8600 3714
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.


Justice North
COURT ONE (Level 8)
10:30 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1VID812/2015UNITED VOICE & ANOR V SPOTLESS FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD
Justice Tracey
Court 8E (Level 8)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18B
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1ACD92/2016
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
MATTHEW GEOFFREY ARTIS V COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA (AUSTRALIAN BUREAU OF STATISTICS)
Justice Bromberg
COURT 6K (Level 6)
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID1468/2016CIVIL AIR OPERATIONS OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA V AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA
12:30 PMFirst Case Management Hearing
2VID188/2017
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
SEAN CATTELL V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
12:30 PMCase Management Hearing
3WAD404/2016
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
KAREN HUTCHINSON V COMCARE
12:30 PMFirst Case Management Hearing
4WAD581/2016
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
KAREN HUTCHISON V COMCARE & ANOR
Justice Murphy
COURT 8G (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID1234/2016CATHY RIBBERA V NICHOLAS GIASOUMI (IN HIS CAPACITY AND TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF PAUL RIBBERA)
Justice Davies
COURT 6A (Level 6)
9:30 AMJudgment
1VID1477/2016
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
K.J. RENFREY NOMINEES PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE RENFREY FAMILY TRUST V ONESTEEL MANUFACTURING PTY LTD (SUBJECT TO DEED OF COMPANY ARRANGEMENT)
Justice Mortimer
COURT 8B (Level 8)
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1VID1274/2016SHONICA GUY V CROWN MELBOURNE LIMITED & ANOR
Justice Gleeson
COURT 6A (Level 6)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18D
2:15 PMCase Management Hearing
5VID1088/2016
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
RUDY NOEL FRUGTNIET V AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION & ANOR
Justice Moshinsky
COURT 8C (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID585/2016AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION V NSG SERVICES PTY LTD
Justice O'Callaghan
COURT 8D (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID73/2016AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER V COMMUNICATIONS, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC, ENERGY, INFORMATION, POSTAL, PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA & ANOR
Registrar Caporale
COURT 8H (Level 8)
11:00 AMHearing
15VID1476/2016SEAN CAMERON GARLAND V WILLIAM ABOU-EID
Registrar Luxton
COURT 8J (Level 8)
10:00 AMExamination
1VID1463/2016IN THE MATTER OF GUNNS LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED)
Registrar Allaway
Registrars' Section, Level 9
8:30 AMMediation Mention
1VID1270/2016
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
GLOBE INTERNATIONAL NOMINEES PTY LTD V BOLT PREMIUM WORKWEAR PTY LTD & ANOR