FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

20 June 2018

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Murphy
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3662
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Middleton
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3631
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.

Justice Rares
COURT 8B (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID577/2018MALU LAMAR (TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER) CORPORATION RNTBC V JAMES FINDLAY (AS DELEGATE OF THE PROTECTED ZONE JOINT AUTHORITY PURSUANT TO TORRES STRAIT FISHERIES ACT 1984(CTH))
Justice Logan
Court 8E (Level 8)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18A
Queensland Registry, Court No. 1, Level 7
9:30 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
1VID712/2018
by Videoconference
(Queensland Registry time)
PHILIP WILLIAM ARCHER & ANOR V TWYNAM AGRICULTURAL GROUP PTY LIMITED
Justice Jagot
COURT 8F (Level 8)
Australian Capital Territory Registry, Court No. 7, First Floor
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18C
9:00 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1ACD80/2017
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
TIMOTHY JOHN ABBERTON V AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA ABN 59 698 720 886
Justice Bromberg
COURT 8C (Level 8)
4:30 PMMention
1VID1151/2017THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' UNION V REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS COMMISSIONER & ANOR
Justice Murphy
COURT 8D (Level 8)
10:15 AMCase Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing
1VID1390/2017CLIME CAPITAL LIMITED V UGL PTY LIMITED
Justice O'Callaghan
COURT ONE (Level 8)
9:30 AMHearing
1VID959/2017PRINTING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA V ANITA JURKIN
Not Before 12:00 NoonInterlocutory Hearing
2VID1054/2017ACUSHNET COMPANY V GOLF GODS PTY LTD & ORS
2:15 PMPart Heard
3NSD830/2016NEVILLE'S BUS SERVICE PTY LTD ACN 000 193 653 V PITCHER PARTNERS CONSULTING PTY LTD ACN 106 840 493 & ORS
Registrar Luxton
Registrars' Section, Level 9
9:30 AMConference
1VID282/2018IN THE MATTER OF AINSLIE HARDING & WOOD SOLICITORS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS
COURT 8H (Level 8)
2:15 PMReturn of Subpoena
1VID632/2017SADIE VILLE PTY LTD (AS TRUSTEE FOR SADIE VILLE SUPERANNUATION FUND) V DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU (A FIRM) & ANOR
2VID1220/2017KRAFT FOODS GROUP BRANDS LLC & ANOR V BEGA CHEESE LIMITED
3VID1151/2017THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' UNION V REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS COMMISSIONER & ANOR
Registrar Allaway
COURT 8J (Level 8)
9:30 AMExamination - Production of Documents
1VID386/2018IN THE MATTER OF ACN 067 416 835 PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS CUTS ONLY THE ORIGINAL BARBER PTY LTD) (IN LIQUIDATION)