FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Western Australia Registry

Peter Durack Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 6, 1 Victoria Avenue PERTH, 6000

09 December 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice McKerracher
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7176
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Jackson 
(This includes urgent matters for Schemes of Arrangements).
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7180
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au 

AFTER HOURS: 
For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0419 744 221.


Justice Besanko
Court 4, Level 4
South Australia Registry, Court No. 1 Level 5
2:15 PMCase Management Hearing
1SAD99/2019
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
EZY-FIT ENGINEERING GROUP PTY LIMITED ACN 060 465 385 & ANOR V MICROM NOMINEES PTY LIMITED ACN 008 867 258 & ANOR
Justice Davies
Hearing Room 6.2, Level 6
Victoria Registry, COURT 6A (Level 6)
2:15 PMHearing
1VID530/2019
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
XMBQ V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice Banks-Smith
Court 1, Level 7
10:15 AMMention
1WAD243/2019GOLDFIELDS LAND AND SEA COUNCIL ABORIGINAL CORPORATION ABN 54 489 243 524 V MINISTER FOR INDIGENOUS AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
2WAD243/2019GOLDFIELDS LAND AND SEA COUNCIL ABORIGINAL CORPORATION ABN 54 489 243 524 V MINISTER FOR INDIGENOUS AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice O'Bryan
Court 4, Level 4
Victoria Registry, Court 8E (Level 8)
12:00 NoonInterlocutory Hearing
1VID1297/2019
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
QUENETE CHAUQUE V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS
Registrar Trott
Hearing Room 6.1, Level 6
10:30 AMHearing
1WAD455/2019HALE LEGAL V NICOLE MICHELLE BROWN
2WAD456/2019HALE LEGAL V ZORAN BATINIC
Hearing Room 6.1, Level 6
2:30 PMReturn of Subpoena
1WAD354/2018CARNA GROUP PTY LTD ACN 063 629 630 (IN LIQUIDATION) V THE GRIFFIN COAL MINING COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 008 667 285 & ORS
2:45 PMReturn of Subpoena
2WAD234/2018WILLIAM ROBERT RICHMOND V ORA GOLD LIMITED ACN 085 782 994 & ANOR
3:00 PMReturn of Subpoena
3WAD399/2018KOOLAN IRON ORE PTY LTD ABN 87 099 455 277 V INFRASSURE LTD
Registrar Daniel
Level 4 Mediation Suite
1:00 PMCase Management Hearing
1WAD186/2017MADUWONGGA AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS
2WAD647/2017BRIAN CHAMPION & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (MARLINYU GHOORLIE)
3WAD91/2019PATRICIA LEWIS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE NYALPA PIRNIKU NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA
4WAD142/2018GEOFFREY ALFRED ASHWIN & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (DARLOT)