FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

New South Wales Registry

Level 17, Law Courts Building 184 Phillip Street Queens Square SYDNEY, 2000

28 June 2022

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Abraham
From  8:30am Monday the 27th of June to 8:30am Monday the 4th of July
Practitioners - contact Associate on (02) 8099 8562
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW Registry on 1300 720 980

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Goodman
From 8:30am Monday 20th June to 8:30am Monday 11th of July
Practitioners - contact Associate on (02) 8099 8489
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW Registry on 1300 720 980

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 1300 720 980
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications call: 1300 352 000

Justice Perram
Virtual Recorder Forty-Four
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
By Videoconference
If a member of the public wishes to observe the hearings please contact the Associate to Perram J by email to associate.perramj@fedcourt.gov.au by 9am (AEST) on the morning of the hearing.
1NSD2004/2019CAMERON BAKER & ANOR V WOOLWORTHS LIMITED ABN 88 000 014 675 & ANOR
By Videoconference
2NSD542/2020MARIA PABALAN V COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ABN 45 004 189 708
By Videoconference
3NSD581/2021FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN V WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITED (ACN 000 014 675) & ANOR
By Videoconference
4NSD1252/2021FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN V COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 004 189 708
Justice Farrell
Virtual Recorder Six
4:00 PMJudgment
By Videoconference
Any interested party who wishes to participate in the hearings or any member of the public who wishes to observe the hearings must contact the Associate to Farrell J by email at associate.farrellj@fedcourt.gov.au by 8.45am (AEST) on day of listing
1NSD342/2019ACN 002 402 146 PTY LTD (MANAGER APPOINTED) (IN LIQUIDATION) (FORMERLY KNOWN AS TOME BROS PTY LTD T/A TOME BROS REAL ESTATE) V KEN CROSSMAN & CO PTY LTD ACN 003 881 892
Justice Wigney
Court Room 19E
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
By Videoconference
A member of the public wishing to observe the hearing is to contact the Associate to Wigney J on + (02) 9230 8523 or by email to associate.wigneyj@fedcourt.gov.au by 8.30am (AEST) on the date of the relevant hearing so that they may be invited to observe the hearing via audio visual link.
1ACD103/2019ANDREW HOLT V DR KIRAN KESHWARA & ORS
By Videoconference
2ACD93/2021COLIN GEORGE DUNSTAN V ROBYN ORR & ANOR
9:30 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
3ACD13/2022QE FAMILY PTY LTD V PETER WARREN AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AS MERCEDES-BENZ MACARTHUR
9:30 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
By Videoconference
4ACD15/2022BRENDAN DAVID AMBROSE V SECRETARY OF DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES
Justice O'Callaghan
By Web Conference William Street
Victoria Registry:  Court 8E (Level 8) (4:15 PM AEST)
4:15 PMJudgment
By Video Conference
This hearing can be observed by any member of the public. If a member of the public wishes to observe the hearing by video link or by telephone, please contact the chambers of Justice O'Callaghan by email to associate.ocallaghanj@fedcourt.gov.au at least one hour before the hearing.
1NSD248/2022TERRACOM LIMITED V AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION
Justice Lee
Court Room 21A
9:30 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
1NSD346/2022MATHESON PROPERTY GROUP PTY LTD ACN 107 163 253 AS TRUSTEE FOR THE MPG TRUST V VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED ACN 100 686 226 & ORS
10:15 AMPart Heard
By Videoconference
This proceeding will be conducted in person and with the addition of livestreaming. It is open to members of the public. Access to the public gallery will be allowed on a first come basis. Viewing via the livestream is encouraged by remote access technology by copying and pasting the following link into a web browser:
https://secure.quickchannel.com/qc/create/staticlive.asp?PRODUCER_ID=ability1421&SESSIONID=34AB945B00000000306141321DCEAE14&VMR=room2@fedcourt.gov.au
1NSD984/2020TOLGA KUMOVA V ALAN FRANCIS DAVISON
Justice Thawley
Court Room 18D
10:15 AMHearing
By Videoconference
If a member of the public wishes to observe the case management hearing they must contact the Associate to Thawley J by email to associate.thawleyj@fedcourt.gov.au by 8.30am (AEST) on day of listing.
1NSD553/2019NATIONAL TERTIARY EDUCATION UNION & ANOR V THE UNIVERSITY OF SYDNEY & ANOR
Justice Halley
Court Room 18C
10:15 AMPart Heard
1NSD1168/2020EDWARD MAURICE SHEEHY V NUIX PTY LTD ACN 117 140 235
Registrar Segal
Court Room 19D
9:30 AMExamination - Production of Documents
2NSD174/2022ANDREW WILLIAM POULTER, AS LIQUIDATOR OF REPA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 165 305 797
Registrar Segal
By Web Conference
9:45 AMInterlocutory Hearing
By Telephone
3NSD416/2022BRENDAN COPELAND IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF SKYWORKERS PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 620 193 857 & ANOR V PAUL MURACE & ORS
Registrar Segal
Court Room 19D
10:15 AMExamination
4NSD174/2022ANDREW WILLIAM POULTER, AS LIQUIDATOR OF REPA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 165 305 797
Registrar Segal
eCourtroom
4:00 PMHearing
1NSD458/2022SR EATERY PTY LTD ACN 640 600 988 V JONG-KWON LEE
Registrar Ditton
Court Room 19C
9:30 AMHearing
1NSD1305/2021DAVID SUTHERLAND BANNERMAN TRADING AS BANNERMAN LAWYERS V PHILLIP ROBERT MANWARRING
2NSD167/2022SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE V STEVEN GILLARD
3NSD387/2022RHYDER INDUSTRIES PTY LTD V MARY-ANNE BOUSTANY
4NSD394/2022CHARLES DENNIS STEWART V MARY HELEN VUKELIC
11:00 AMHearing
12NSD1142/2021BRADLEY TRENT & ANOR V PAULINE SHUMACK & ANOR
13NSD1317/2021LORETO MANDEVILLE HALL ASSOCIATION INC V SERGE INCRETOLLI & ANOR