FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

New South Wales Registry

Level 17, Law Courts Building 184 Phillip Street Queens Square SYDNEY, 2000

26 August 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Thawley
Practitioners - contact Associate on 02 9230 8492 or 02 9230 8495
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW NCF Coordinator on 02 9230 8567

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Lee
Practitioners - contact Associate on 02 9230 8405
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the NSW NCF Coordinator on 02 9230 8567

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282

Chief Justice Allsop, Justice Jagot, Justice O'Bryan
Court No. 1, Level 21
9:45 AMFull Court Hearing
1NSD204/2019AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION V WESTPAC SECURITIES ADMINISTRATION LTD ACN 000 049 472 & ANOR
Justice McKerracher, Justice Farrell, Justice Markovic
Court Room 22B
10:15 AMFull Court Hearing
1NSD373/2019CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION V ONE KEY WORKFORCE PTY LTD ACN 605 016 206 & ANOR
Justice Perram, Justice Wigney, Justice Anderson
Court Room 22A
10:15 AMFull Court Hearing
1NSD495/2019MARTIN JAMSEK & ORS V ZG OPERATIONS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 060 142 501 & ANOR
Justice Nicholas, Justice Griffiths, Justice Gleeson
Court Room 19A
10:15 AMFull Court Hearing
1NSD883/2019DYG18 & ORS V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2QUD889/2018ALR17 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice White
Court Room 19B
Western Australia Registry, Court 4, Level 4
Northern Territory Registry, Court 9, Level 4 - Supreme Court
Victoria Registry, COURT 9C (Level 9)
South Australia Registry, Court No. 2 Level 5
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
1NTD5/2018
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
SITZLER PTY LTD ACN 107 426 504 V GPT RE LIMITED AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY OF THE GENERAL PROPERTY TRUST ACN 107 426 504 & ANOR
2NTD5/2018
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
SITZLER PTY LTD ACN 107 426 504 V GPT RE LIMITED AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY OF THE GENERAL PROPERTY TRUST ACN 107 426 504 & ANOR
Justice Wigney
Court Room 22A
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD721/2019VINCENT PIRINA IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF AIRCRAFT SUPPORT INDUSTRIES ENGINEERING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 151 103 552 & ANOR V MARK CALVIN LANGBEIN & ANOR
Justice Gleeson
Court Room 19A
9:00 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1NSD2118/2017CARLOS ANTONIO PARADA ABATE IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF ALBERTO SAMUEL CHANG RAJII V ALBERTO SAMUEL CHANG RAJII
Justice Bromwich
Court Room 18B
Australian Capital Territory Registry, Court No. 7, First Floor
9:00 AMJudgment
1ACD73/2018
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
BRIDGET O'SULLIVAN V COMMISSIONER OF POLICE & ANOR
Court Room 18B
9:00 AMHearing
2NSD931/2019WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION V STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS
Justice Lee
Court Room 21A
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD1078/2019SOUTHBEACH QLD PTY LTD (ACN 602 631 676) & ORS V GEORGE FLEMING & ORS
Justice Banks-Smith
Court Room 18A
Western Australia Registry, Court 4, Level 4
10:15 AMHearing
1WAD112/2019
by Videoconference
(Western Australia Registry time)
DHA16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
Justice Thawley
Court Room 21B
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD1507/2017ERIC SCOTT BRECHER & ANOR V BARRACK INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED ACN 163 314 332 & ORS
Justice Anastassiou
Court Room 19B
Victoria Registry, COURT 8F (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID170/2019
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
CLI16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice Stewart
Court Room 19C
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
1NSD337/2016OCEAN ENERGY CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD ACN 164 105 944 V OCEANLINX LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) ACN 077 104 404 & ORS