FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

26 August 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Bromberg 
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3698
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Beach
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3690
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS: For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.
Justice Middleton
COURT ONE (Level 8)
9:45 AMMention
1VID918/2018MATTHEW HALL V PITCHER PARTNERS (A FIRM)
2VID1188/2017BABSCAY PTY LTD V PITCHER PARTNERS
10:15 AMCase Management Hearing
3NSD818/2019VODAFONE HUTCHISON AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED (ACN 096 304 620) V AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION & ANOR
COURT ONE (Level 8)
11:00 AMHearing
1VID286/2019CVB16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PMHearing
2VID175/2019ANF16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
3:15 PMHearing
3VID204/2019BKG17 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice White
COURT 9C (Level 9)
Western Australia Registry, Court 4, Level 4
Northern Territory Registry, Court 9, Level 4 - Supreme Court
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 19B
South Australia Registry, Court No. 2 Level 5
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
1NTD5/2018
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
SITZLER PTY LTD ACN 107 426 504 V GPT RE LIMITED AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY OF THE GENERAL PROPERTY TRUST ACN 107 426 504 & ANOR
2NTD5/2018
by Videoconference
(South Australia Registry time)
SITZLER PTY LTD ACN 107 426 504 V GPT RE LIMITED AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY OF THE GENERAL PROPERTY TRUST ACN 107 426 504 & ANOR
Justice Moshinsky
COURT 8G (Level 8)
9:30 AMJudgment
1VID1398/2017BTN16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice O'Callaghan
Court 8E (Level 8)
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1VID1056/2018TOPPER HYDRAULIC PLATFORMS PTY LTD V ACCESS GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & ANOR
Court 8E (Level 8)
Tasmania Registry, Court 4, Level 2
10:15 AMCase Management Hearing
1TAD19/2019
by Videoconference
(Tasmania Registry time)
STEVEN ALAN HERNYK IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF DAVLEN DINERS PTY LTD ACN 162 593 017 (LIQUIDATORS APPOINTED) V
Justice Anastassiou
COURT 8F (Level 8)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 19B
10:15 AMHearing
1VID170/2019
by Videoconference
(Victoria Registry time)
CLI16 V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice Snaden
COURT 8C (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID408/2019ACK17 V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
Registrar Gitsham
COURT 9B (Level 9)
3:00 PMCase Management Conference
1VID996/2017MICHAEL ROBERT LUKE (IN HIS CAPACITY AS THE CO-EXECUTOR OF THE ESTATE OF ROBERT COLIN LUKE, DECEASED) & ANOR V AVEO GROUP LIMITED