FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Victoria Registry

Owen Dixon Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 7, 305 William Street MELBOURNE, 3000

24 October 2019

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Steward
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3638
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Davies
Practioners please contact Associate on 03 8600 3644
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact 03 8600 3333

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 03 8600 3333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

AFTER HOURS: For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346.
Justice Murphy
COURT ONE (Level 8)
10:15 AMHearing
1VID1573/2018SAGAR ARYAL V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PMHearing
2VID1641/2018ZHIJIA REN V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
Justice Davies
COURT 6A (Level 6)
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing
1VID220/2019IN THE MATTER OF KQ INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
Justice Beach
COURT 8G (Level 8)
2:15 PMJudgment
1VID1494/2016TPT PATROL PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR AMIES SUPERANNUATION FUND V MYER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Justice Markovic
COURT 9B (Level 9)
New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18B
9:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1NSD1389/2017
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
COMMUNITY FIRST CREDIT UNION V BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED ABN 11 068 049 178 & ANOR
2NSD1386/2017
by Videoconference
(New South Wales Registry time)
COMMUNITY FIRST CREDIT UNION LIMITED V BENDIGO AND ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED
Justice O'Callaghan
COURT 6K (Level 6)
10:15 AMPart Heard
1VID500/2019TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED V MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL & ORS
Justice Snaden
COURT 8D (Level 8)
10:15 AMPart Heard
1VID496/2018THE AUSTRALIAN BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER V CONSTRUCTION FORESTRY MARITIME MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ORS
Justice Anderson
Court 8E (Level 8)
10:15 AMJudgment
1VID329/2019RZSN V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
2VID498/2019VCBP V MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR
10:15 AMInterlocutory Hearing
4VID479/2019DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION V NRA ENGINEERING PTY. LTD. ACN 006 400 433
Registrar Allaway
Registrars' Section, Level 9
10:00 AMMediation
1VID559/2019COCKTAILS & CANVAS ASSET CORP PTY LTD V CORK & CHROMA PTY LTD
Registrar Stone
COURT 8H (Level 8)
9:30 AMHearing
1VID690/2019EPH ENTERPRISES PTY LTD A.C.N. 109 822 246 V DEMETRIUS VECRIS
11:00 AMHearing
10VID898/2019MAROONDAH CITY COUNCIL V COLIN JEFFREY WOODMAN & ANOR
Registrar Gitsham
Registrars' Section, Level 9
10:00 AMMediation
1VID628/2019CIVIL AIR OPERATIONS OFFICERS ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA V AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA
Registrar David Ryan
Registrars' Section, Level 9
4:00 PMMediation Mention
1VID862/2018
by Telephone
(Victoria Registry time)
VALENTINO IZZO (BY HIS NEXT FRIEND SILVANA IZZO) V STATE OF VICTORIA (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING)