FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

Western Australia Registry

Peter Durack Commonwealth Law Courts Building Level 6, 1 Victoria Avenue PERTH, 6000

29 May 2017

URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Gilmour
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7168
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE:  Justice McKerracher 
Practitioners - Contact Associate on 08 9268 7176
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100

LISTING & GENERAL ENQUIRIES: 
Contact the Registry on 08 9268 7100
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au 

AFTER HOURS: 
For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk on 08 9268 7219


Justice Siopis
Court 2, Level 7
9:45 AMDirections
1WAD181/2016IN THE MATTER OF KILLARNEE CIVIL & CONCRETE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)
10:15 AMDirections and Interlocutory Hearing
2WAD112/2017PETER REYMOND QUIGLEY IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF BUSEN PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 009 310 829 V MURRAY KIMBER
Justice McKerracher
Court 3, Level 7
10:15 AMFirst Case Management Hearing
1WAD170/2017
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
CRAIG IAN BURTON V COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION
2:15 PMInterlocutory Hearing
2WAD190/2017NRJT V AUSTRALIAN OFFSHORE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3WAD120/2017GRANT NICHOLAS V AUSTRALIAN OFFSHORE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
Justice Barker
Court 4, Level 4
9:45 AMJudgment
1WAD595/2016
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
ANA ASCIC & ANOR V SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SECURITY
Court 4, Level 4
9:45 AMJudgment
2WAD527/2016PAUL REX HOOTON V MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION
10:00 AMJudgment
3WAD137/2016
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
MINGLI WANJURRI MCGLADE (FORMERLY WANJURRI-NUNGALA) V REGISTRAR NATIVE TITLE TRIBUNAL & ORS
4WAD138/2016
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
MERVYN EADES V REGISTRAR NATIVE TITLE TRIBUNAL & ORS
5WAD139/2016
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
NAOMI SMITH V REGISTRAR NATIVE TITLE TRIBUNAL & ORS
6WAD140/2016
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
MARGARET CULBONG V REGISTRAR NATIVE TITLE TRIBUNAL & ORS
7WAD410/2012HELICOPTER TJUNGARRAYI & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (NGURRA KAYANTA)
8WAD326/2015BOBBY WEST & ANOR AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR (NGURRA KAYANTA 2)
Justice Bromberg
Court 1, Level 7
10:15 AMPart Heard
1WAD6064/1998RAYMOND WILLIAM ASHWIN & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (WUTHA)
Registrar Jan
Hearing Room 6.1, Level 6
11:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1WAD46/2017CHRISTINA MARY CARR V GEOFFREY CARR
Registrar Daniel
Conference Room 1, Level 6
10:00 AMCase Management Hearing
1WAD6001/2001
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
AD (DECEASED) AND OTHERS ON BEHALF OF THE MIRNING PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & OTHERS (MIRNING)
Registrar Trott
Conference Room 1, Level 6
10:00 AMMediation
1WAD517/2015MOL BULK CARRIERS PTE LTD V SIN-TANG DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD & ORS
Registrar Herrmann
Conference Room 2, Level 6
11:30 AMCase Management Hearing
1WAD6182/1998
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
MAGGIE JOHN & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (MALARNGOWEM)
2WAD15/2006
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
THERESA JESSELL & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (GOORRING))
3WAD45/2012
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
BARBARA STURT & ORS V STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (JARU)
4WAD6107/1998
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
CONNIE JUGARIE & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (NGARRAWANJI)
5WAD6007/1998
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
JACK BRITTEN & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (PURNULULU)
6WAD6157/1998
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
SCOTTY BIRRELL & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (DJARU)
7WAD268/2010
by Telephone
(Western Australia Registry time)
PEGGY PATRICK & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (YURRIYANGEM TAAM)