FEDERAL COURT OF AUSTRALIA

 

Northern Territory Registry

 

Wednesday, 17 October 2018

 

Supreme Court Building
State Square, DARWIN, 0800

 URGENT MATTERS - GENERAL DUTY JUDGE: Justice Reeves

Practitioners - contact Associate on (07) 3248 1171
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

 URGENT MATTERS - COMMERCIAL & CORPORATIONS DUTY JUDGE: Justice Reeves
Practitioners - contact Associate on (07) 3248 1171
Self-represented parties - for assistance contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

 LISTING& GENERAL ENQUIRIES:
Contact the Registry on 08 8941 2333
Use Federal Law Search on the Commonwealth Courts Portal at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch
Visit www.fedcourt.gov.au

 AFTER HOURS:
For urgent after hours applications contact Northern Territory Registry on 08 8941 2333.

 

Justice Griffiths                                          New South Wales Registry, Court Room 18D

                                                                         South Australia Registry, Court No. 3 Level 5

                                            Australian Capital Territory Registry, Court No. 7, First Floor

                                                                                Court 9, Level 4 - Supreme Court, Darwin

12:00 Noon                                   Case Management Hearing (by Videoconference)

(New South Wales Registry time)

1   NTD6001/2000                         LOT 1348 KATHERINE

2   NTD57/2017                             KATHERINE # 3

3   NTD6002/1999                         TOWN OF KATHERINE

Registrar Colbran                   South Australia Registry, District Registrar's Chambers

2:00 PM                                          Case Management Conference (by Telephone)

(Northern Territory Registry time)

Group 10A

1   NTD25/2015                             HIDDEN VALLEY PASTORAL LEASE

2   NTD26/2015                             BUCHANAN DOWNS PASTORAL LEASE

3   NTD6029/2001                         HUMBERT VRD

4   NTD6028/1998                         BRADSHAW STATION

Group 3

5   NTD6019/2001                         CHATAHOOCHIE

6   NTD6062/2001                         ROPER VALLEY NORTH

Group 5

7   NTD6033/2000                         OLD MOUNT BUNDY

8   NTD6023/2001                         DOUGLAS NORTH

Group 11

9   NTD6006/2001                         MARY RIVER WEST

10 NTD6021/2001                        BAN BAN SPRINGS

 (Non-claimant matter)

11 NTD19/2016                            SECTION 674 OF CAVENAGH

(Pine Creek matters)

12 NTD6015/1999                        PART LOT 291 PINE CREEK

13 NTD6019/1999                        PINE CREEK #2

14 NTD6020/2002                        TOWN OF PINE CREEK

15 NTD19/2018                            PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP

Jabiru

1   NTD6027/1998                        JABIRU TOWNSHIP