Current Registrars

Name

Title

Location

Other Appointments

Warwick Soden OAM Chief Executive Officer (CEO) and Principal Registrar Sydney Acting CEO and Principal Registrar, Family Court of Australia
Sia Lagos Principal Judicial Registrar and National Operations Registrar Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
David Pringle Deputy Principal Judicial Registrar and Deputy National Operations Registrar Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
John Mathieson Deputy Principal Registrar Sydney Sheriff

A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

A Deputy Sheriff, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Geoff Gray Deputy Registrar Canberra Deputy Sheriff
Michael Wall National Judicial Registrar and District Registrar Sydney A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia Registrar

Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Catherine Forbes National Judicial Registrar - Appeals Melbourne  
Nicola Colbran National Judicial Registrar and District Registrar Adelaide A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal

Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Phillip Allaway National Judicial Registrar and District Registrar* Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Murray Belcher National Judicial Registrar and District Registrar* Brisbane

A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Registrar, Copyright Tribunal of Australia
 

Russell Trott National Judicial Registrar and District Registrar* Perth A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Katie Stride National Judicial Registrar - Native Title^ Brisbane A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Anthony Tesoriero Judicial Registrar Sydney A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Geoff Segal Judicial Registrar Sydney A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal

Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Chuan Ng Judicial Registrar Sydney A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registar, Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
Thomas Morgan Judicial Registrar Sydney A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Kim Lackenby
Judicial Registrar Canberra A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Tim Luxton

Judicial Registrar

Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal

Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Rupert Burns Judicial Registrar Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
David Ryan
Judicial Registrar Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Katie Lynch Judicial Registrar Brisbane A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Michael Buckingham Judicial Registrar Brisbane A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Elizabeth Stanley Judicial Registrar Perth A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Nicholas Parkyn
Judicial Registrar
Adelaide A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Ann Daniel
Judicial Registrar - Native Title Perth A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Simon Grant Judicial Registrar - Native Title Brisbane A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
James Cho Judicial Registrar Sydney A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Scott Tredwell Deputy District Registrar Brisbane A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
David Priddle
National Registrar
Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Lauren McCormick

National Registrar Melbourne A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court of Australia
Alison Hird National Registrar Melbourne  
Caitlin Wu National Registrar Melbourne  
Stephanie Sanders National Registrar Melbourne  
Sophie Bird National Registrar Melbourne  
Jessica Der Matossian Registrar, Digital Practice Sydney  

*Acting National Judicial Registrar and District Registrar for relevant registry/registries as at 30 June 2018.

^Acting National Judicial Registrar - Native Title as at 30 June 2018.