Current Registrars

PRINCIPAL REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

Chief Executive Officer and Principal Registrar Warwick Soden OAM  
National Operations Registrar Sia Lagos
(Based in Melbourne)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Principal Registrar John Mathieson
(Based in Sydney)
Sheriff
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
A Deputy Sheriff, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy RegistrarsAnn Daniel
(Based in Perth)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Christine Fewings
(Based in Brisbane)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 David Priddle
(Based in Melbourne)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Katie Stride
(Based in Brisbane)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Tessa Herrmann
(Based in Perth)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Digital HearingsJessica Der Matossian
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy National Appeals Registrar
Lauren McCormick
(Based in Melbourne)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

NSW DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Michael Wall A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Registrar, Copyright Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Geoffrey Segal A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Anthony Tesoriero A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Kim Lackenby
(Based in Canberra)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Chuan Ng A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
  Thomas Morgan A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  James Cho A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

VICTORIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Daniel Caporale

Deputy Sheriff
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal

Deputy District Registrars Timothy Luxton A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Rupert Burns A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Phillip Allaway A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  David Pringle A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy National Operations Registrar

David Ryan
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

QUEENSLAND DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Heather Baldwin A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Murray Belcher A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Katie Lynch A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Scott Tredwell A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Michael Buckingham A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Martin Jan PSM A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Elizabeth Stanley A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Russell Trott A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Nicola Colbran A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Deputy District Registrar Nicholas Parkyn
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

TASMANIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar

Aneita Browning

 

A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Administrative Appeals Tribunal
Conference Registrar, Administrative Appeals Tribunal 


AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Michael Wall
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Registrar, Copyright Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Geoffrey Segal
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Anthony Tesoriero
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Kim Lackenby
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Chuan Ng
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Thomas Morgan
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  James Cho
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Nicola Colbran
(Based in Adelaide)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal