Current Registrars

PRINCIPAL REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

Chief Executive Officer and Principal Registrar Warwick Soden OAM  
National Operations Registrar Sia Lagos
(Based in Melbourne)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Principal Registrar John Mathieson
(Based in Sydney)
Sheriff
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
A Deputy Sheriff, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy RegistrarsAnn Daniel
(Based in Perth)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Christine Fewings
(Based in Brisbane)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 David Priddle
(Based in Melbourne)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Katie Stride
(Based in Brisbane)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Tessa Herrmann
(Based in Perth)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy National Appeals Registrar
Lauren McCormick
(Based in Melbourne)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

NSW DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Michael Wall A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Registrar, Copyright Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Geoffrey Segal A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Anthony Tesoriero A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Kim Lackenby
(Based in Canberra)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Chuan Ng A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
  Thomas Morgan A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  James Cho A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

VICTORIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Daniel Caporale

Deputy Sheriff
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Supreme Court of Norfolk Island
Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal

Deputy District Registrars Timothy Luxton A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Rupert Burns A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Phillip Allaway A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  David Pringle A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy National Operations Registrar

David Ryan
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

QUEENSLAND DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Heather Baldwin A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Murray Belcher A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Katie Lynch A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Scott Tredwell A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Michael Buckingham A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Martin Jan PSM A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Elizabeth Stanley A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Russell Trott A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Nicola Colbran A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
Deputy District Registrar Nicholas Parkyn
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

TASMANIA DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar

Aneita Browning

 

A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Michael Wall
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Registrar, Copyright Tribunal
Deputy Registrar, Defence Force Discipline Appeal Tribunal
Deputy District Registrars Geoffrey Segal
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Anthony Tesoriero
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
 Kim Lackenby
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal
  Chuan Ng
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  Thomas Morgan
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
  James Cho
(Based in Sydney)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY DISTRICT REGISTRY

Name

Other Appointments (including under other Acts)

District Registrar Nicola Colbran
(Based in Adelaide)
A Registrar, Federal Circuit Court
Deputy Registrar, Australian Competition Tribunal